Wednesday, January 21, 2009

All my dear

All my dear duck duck
All my lovely calssmates
All my reader
Happy CNY ya ..
Today I go back hometown lu ~ no online , no frenster , no bloging , no msn lu at the time~
If have any news remember and please update to me .. sms or call me ya ~ thx
wish you all good luck especially AML2 .. good luck to u all find a nice job soon ..
Duckies and AMLer see you all on 3 or 4 .0209 .. i will go to ur house "bai lian " yeah ~
waiting for me come lo ~ haha ^^

Monday, January 19, 2009

好伤感


自从我们的多媒体设计最大的日子170109过后,我的头脑就不停的想回以前我们的过去,打开电脑看回以前diploma 1st sem 到现在的照片,想回朋友怎样认识,想回有趣开心的事情,同一时间我与同班同学msn聊天,我们却谈起"我们没有机会在一起讨论功课了,不可能在熬夜赶功课了"在也没机会看到大家快乐的在上课聊天,也在没有的看到我们大家的funny动作了,每当我想到这些的回忆我的眼泪就不停的流在我面上,今天20109我还以为可以再看到我们大家一大班多一次,但你们却没有来,真可惜,我要拿我们的照片与video也很难了.因为没有上课,没有考试,没有老师,没有功课,没有读书的生活,没有机会和你们一起废废说笑了啦,今天最后一天到学校交功课然后回时跟朋友告别我也忍不住掉下几滴眼泪,我真的没用容易流泪,好丑~

loong - 谢谢你給个机会我成为你的室友,虽然你没有把我当作是你的兄弟这真的是我的遗憾不能了解你更多,但没关系也许有缘没份吧,希望我不只是一个路过的人,也许我是个路过的classmate or roomate,我也希望我的脚步与走过的痕迹都一直会流在你的脑海与心中.真的很想念大家撘巴士上课的时光, 然后,你真的让我改观很多,虽然你没有做任何的东西,但我从你那儿领悟到我以前的lala仔打扮与讲话态度与动作都很不好,然后还没办进来我喜欢techno bass的歌曲但我现在却喜欢了抒情歌曲了,虽然你们说我是lala仔与讲话容易得罪人但我也进力改了,也许没有没看到或我改进失败了,希望你能住在这与在KL做工

sean - 我真的很开心认识你,因为与你作朋友我有时真的很开心没,因为我可以看到与参与你的搞笑与欢乐,虽然我们整天都说你黑鬼但这是一个开玩笑的话题,有得罪并请原谅,如有一天你只真的成名为歌手请不要忘记我们 :'(

dylan - I am very hapy fren with u , u are my best fren forever becos u are frendly guy and can fun gao gao with me and always yamcha , we always say "u see plp yamcha de la " this is just a fun with u only , donwan put in heart sory about it ..besides that thx you group with me when any assignment , if i have rush you all pass up the thing and deisgn to me and make u all pressure at the time , please forgive me , becos i just think wan to do a best work only , sory ya .. kep in touch

mun - mun zai ( this is long time no say to u already , recently we also cal u ah mun , so chai , and ah loh and else ) but this is just a fun , wish you don mind .. if have any offend you last time just say sory here and forgv me .. very thx u always drive me , loong and sean back home after 8pm class and somtimes .. very very thx and paisei .. and thx you group with me while assigment time .. kep in touch

loong sean dylan mun we are 5heros, thx you all always group with me to do assigment and help me alot in presentation becos my eng so bad then u all just present that long de and make me easy , really thx u all , i wil remember we sing remix "ah cow" song and make up like funny look and present in dahlan class , this is impression in my life .. i wil remember kep in my heart forever ..u all really make me happy and enjoy my college life .. i hope u all also treat me as forever fren .. kep kep in touch gao gao ..

video
This clip i wil kep in my heart forever and so touch when saw it back .. very touch until cry

jacod
last time we no more close but stil remember in diploma , tat u are dancer and good in breakdance , this is my 1st impression on you .. thx you be our driver goto JJ and carrefour somtimes and hapy frend with u .. just kep in touch ya .. wait u open studio .. haha

Arsenal , yewhui , ah tou , ah ray , jia wei , ah jie
虽然我们不是很熟悉没有什么接触到,这真的有点后悔.. arsenal 的搞笑动作真的另我怀念,yewhui你的作品真的另我敬佩,你的style与我的要的style是同类型但我做不到,我也没有机会与你做出一个作品,可惜,ah ray 得空回gxm探望他们咯,ah tou ah jie jia wei 你们也是我的好clssmate,good luck with u all in future

ah kim , DG , ah sum , chong hua
虽然我们已有3年多的coursemate and classmate,但我与你们还不是很熟悉,但是你们也有在我的记忆卡里,ah kim 我是taman pertanian trip过后我才与你比较熟一点,但我觉得也有点迟了真的很可惜,老实说以前在班上我不是够胆与你说话与搞笑因为我看到你cool cool 的样子我怕得罪到你,但是我觉得现在认识的你与以前的你真的很不同,你却真的是个好谈的朋友,保持联络吧,DG你的photographic skill不错,你可往那而发展啦,ahsum and chong hua你们也好好的保重

Fish , joshua , steve , jie peng ,wong si fu
我永远记得到fish and steve 家吃肉骨茶,谢谢你们带我们去吃与玩乐两天.wch如果没记错你上次画给我的图画我还有受着当纪念,我觉得你也忘了吧,哈哈,jiepeng 我还记得以前你来我的家过夜与玩乐不错但现在也没机会了,我也搬去GK了哈哈,joshua 谢谢你教导我一些3D的东西让了解了一写teori.. fish 我还记得我和你比较熟是自从MUD的过后与加上借ptptn等待的时光,我也会记得,我也觉得很后悔当初没有与你们搞笑玩乐,有时候与你们真的有点开心,但这太迟了,也许170109的过去才发现原来我们大家在一起上课有多么的开心.. take k

ah cheong , ah lim , wei san , dai lou
i am very hapy and proud with u all calssmate and frend .. altough we all no more close but u all also are frendy and funny guy and gal actually.. i wil remember we all goto clubbing that day especially ah cheong and lim , and wei san dance .. dai lou sometimes u also have abit serious at class but hope can yamcha with u all and funny again la .. haha good luck

kelfred
donwan drink more acohol and smoking becos no good for health de .. and good luck in ur event job in future la

mong fei , penny , camie , maliryn , rainbow ,cassie
mongfei得空的话就谈谈杰伦话题咯,哈哈不要把我忘记我也是杰伦的歌迷,谢谢你借你的珍藏版给我.其实你也是蛮好聊的一位朋友,不错,rainbow蓝波,我也很难叫你蓝波了,我也没有机会在班上看到你拉头发了,你们看到你傻乎乎的样子了,好想念你们=.= , camie我会记得你很厉害在O2jam的不用怕,哈哈,cassie , 谢谢你当我们的courserap 好几年,penny每天见到你我却说penny 不是戴佩妮真的有点搞笑但也没什么机会可以在你的面前说啦, maliryn 马里零你的翻译蛮好笑但希望你不要介意吧,你们要好好的保重哦,得空找我们大家喝茶聊天吧..

melvin ah mok weikiat henry
weikiat 你的scripting 真的另我佩服佩服,加油吧,你一定会有前途的,henry我还记得那天喝茶你讲的冷笑话给我们听.谢谢你的娱乐,ah mok and melvin 你我与你们还有点距离还不是很熟悉,但我知道melvin你的日文劲,ahmok 有空就约我们打羽球咯

我该没有写少吧,如果写少你们的话就在此说声抱歉不是忘记你们但我现在哭到用了一包tisu了,我不要在写了,请大家不要忘记我与和我保持联络喝茶,我爱你们,我会把你们的样貌永远的放在我的几亿卡里锁上永远打不开..我也永远记得我们大家一起唱"朋友"这首歌,再见保重
if i no list ur name here , so sory becos i cant tahan crying when i write this alrady .. just take k and kep in touch , donwan forget me and have free please cal me and contact me yamcha , i wil forever remember that we all sing a song "frend" in new way , so touch .. bye bye AMLer

video

msteng
如果你有看到我这部落的话,那我真的很感动,我真的要说声百声谢谢给你,谢谢你的培养谢谢你的教导,你真的很用心去教导我们,使用你的真心来辅导我们栽培我们,我们是什么style 的设计你都能全都了知,你也教了我们蛮多年了(from dip. sem4 到现在)我也谢谢你当我们的fyp supervisor,从那我学习与进步的很多在我的skill 与常识,尤其是我的3D,真的很谢谢你,希望有空我们也能出来喝茶聊天..

Mr.allen
你也真的真的好老师,你也教了我不少的flash与skills,你也很用心的去教导我们,上课时间已完了但你还站在外面开你的电脑来教我们,我们真的不好意思,真的很感动于感谢你..希望能够见面喝茶喝茶但你也很忙,做两份工作,加油吧!

yarshi
thx you teach us and i wan to say , ur eng is very very pro ar.. very pressure to talk with u somtimes .. haha

winn
altough u not my classmate but i also wil fresdback of you in my mind always .. u stil is me loong sean dylan mun are duckies group .. i wil kep in touch with u always .. don wory .. and i also stay in kl working , u also stay at KL .. have free come out yamcha with us lo.. wish next time yamcha we donknw see ur bad habit again ya .. take k and good luck

i make this slide show to us , wish u all wil enjoy and make a sweet memory of us ..
it just a simple only ..don mind it haha
http://aml2.bravehost.com/
u must take a long time becos many pic and loading slow
when i write this blog and create this flash , i also cry on it .. huh i am no use easy to cry

Saturday, January 17, 2009

say good bye to all my dear calssmate

昨天,星期六17.01.09 是我们多媒体设计最大的日子(毕业作品展览日,也就是说把我们这4年里所学到的东西展示给观众。)也就是我们朋友分离的时刻。从这最后的学期里,我们每天都把“死咯毕业咯,怎样好”这句话挂在口边。到了今天,这一天已到来了。我非常非常的开心非常非常的高兴与快乐,因为我与我的同伴同生共死合作完成了我们的毕业作品,与可以准备好可以展示给大家了,虽然我们的不是什么大制作与劲的作品但我们都可以熬夜两天终于完成了我们辛苦以来的任务。
这天我与同伴都没有什么睡到,直到早上9点多,我们就去学校布置我们的棚子,wasai ~ 我的朋友们好早到阿,他们的棚子也准备的7788了咯,呼~ 

12点多,我们的毕业作品展览会开始了~ 我的心情非常的紧张因为我们的作品就快展示出来了~时钟滴答滴答的溜走我的心跳就快速的增加~不晓得观众的反应会如何~我的手紧张到开始冷了~
真的好紧张好开心~让你们看看吧~

大约3点了
我们的毕业作品展览会完了,然后我们全班同学就开开心心的在礼堂里玩乐,抛 甘,,拍摄,拍照,拍下最后最欢乐最有意义的样子与获取美好的回忆。我却感动到不停的掉眼泪,我真的没有用,那么的容易掉眼泪,然后我也很少与你们在那儿玩因为我怕我又会忍不住的在哭~在那时候我的心就不停的在想,这是我们全班最整齐最后的玩乐,最后看到我们傻傻的动作了~我们在不可能一起上课,present,时常见面与谈天,也不可能有回这一种美好的感觉了,我真的很想念4年以来的日子~
我好感动,因为我听到老师跟我们说,我要与我的宝贝拍照,我就感觉到我们的老师真的很用心去教导我们,使用她的心去关怀我们的成长过程,使我们的skill,technique快速的前进。
在这时刻,我也看到我的朋友与老师也人不住掉眼泪哭了~


adv.diploma multimedia design 全体照


抛甘玩耍


大家推挤玩乐



最后的全体照


过后,我们收拾完我们所有的棚子,就到newway去欢乐(8pm-3am)
我们31人7辆车去sing k(却少6位朋友不然就来起了),哇~好爽很好玩啊,我们全班一起唱歌一起跳一起喊,尤其是唱为你而活着首歌曲,女的就要比男的大声,那男的也不能输给女生咯,我们5,6个一group拿着一个mic一起唱一起喊,不错哦~ 我们之前的压力与烦恼全都消失了~到最后我们大家却一起唱了一首好感动的歌,那是“周华健-朋友”,好感伤好感动很想哭~大家搭肩膀与拥抱的分离了~3am钟回家然后再与几位同班朋友喝茶然后就回家了~

我们的友谊就开始慢慢的解散了,但我希望我们的有情却能保持与存在,得空的话就msn,sms,打点来聊聊吧~你们有拿我的名片是吗,那有我的电话号吗咯~ 
msn:cheekin6022@hotmail.com
大家保持联络与得空出来喝茶

18.01.09星期日
起身我的脑海里全都是我亲爱的同班同学,然后起床打开电脑看见我室友的不落格关于昨天的部落,另我想起昨天的分离我有掉眼泪了,哈哈~

our final project and behind the scene
all the video is shooting by us and the robot sound also created by us , haha
video

=====================================================

google tranlate ( have abit weird )haha

Yesterday, Saturday 17.01.09 was our multimedia design greatest days and screening day
it is also the time which our friend separates day. yesterday I very happy and enjoy, because I and my companion finish and complete our final project work then can be shown on big screen projecter to everyone, although since we have not been the big manufacture and GENG work but, at least we can complete our work finally.

The day me and my team member go to schol on 9:00 am becos we want to go school to arrange our booth , wasai ~ my calssmate very fast and early come to schol prapare alrady ..huh ~

12:00pm lo , our screening started ~ my mood intense, because our work can be show on projecter later soon and doknow how audience's response on our group project .
after screning we whole calss are taken family photo and fun at there , i am veryhappy , but i am cry at the moment , too bad , i just think we cant whole calss fun again , hard to met , cant be have last time feel on class , on presentation already , at the time , i also saw my frend cry and my lececture also cry arlady ~ haha

after screening , we all have goto sing k 8pm-3am , yeah 31plp and 7 car ( have 6plp no join becos they too tire already , huh too bad , if go then we whole clss at there already )
we damn happy and fun and enjoy .. especiallly we sing together , dance together ,and play together there .. have few dear calssmate sleep at sing k room , becos too tire arlady , no enough slep becos of rushing final project lol

atfer that we have sing a song of " friend " ~huh i wan feel to cry agian , lucky i can tahan on it , haha ~ after tat one group one group say bye bye alrady , and we go back on around 3am lol~

i feel very sad becos cant have feel goto class , met my dear calssmate and chating , and cant see my funny calssmate act alrady ~
kep in touch ya , i think u all have my namecard arady isit ?? just contact me when u freee , sms , msn and call me ya ~
msn : cheekin6022@hotmail.com
bb~ miss u all

today 18.0109 sunday
when i wake up , my mind all is my dear classmate and feel very sad becos separate alrady ,when i wake up and open my pc and check my blog , i saw my roomate blog and the tile is yesterday thing , huh~ i cry again becos i freeback yesterday and 4 year calssmate ~

Friday, January 9, 2009

Vertexdesign web updated


This is my new sites and called vertexdesign ..
If you have interesting just click below the link .. thx
http://www.vertexdesign.uuuq.com
It will take around 2min for loading ..

Thursday, January 1, 2009

happy bday to penny

Quattro club
Fewday ago 301208 ..



I gone to club with my dear classmate for celebrate my frend's bday..
It is cool and nice to fun ..
We are drink and dance there ..
Enjoy too much especialy cheong becos without thinking our final project at the moment .. haha ^^
On 1st .. cassie no brave to dance BUT later later she dance dance alrady ~ haha ^^


Bday gal gal and her boyfren .. happy bday


Me loong dylan mun cheong lim jacob ahchun dailao penny weisan mongfei maliryn cassie pey wen


Weisan loong me ahlim dylan


Loong cassie me ahlim dylan
Very very happy and enjoy this clubbing .. hope can go again after our final project .. and keep i touch ya all my dear clasmate .. muazk ~
Pic taken from my fren ahlim .. so my pic wil be update soon ..